Tall adh Dhahab, Syria Page

Other names: تل الذهب

World:Syria:Al Hasakah
Latitude 36.9834 Longitude 42.1121 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 0N Long (DMS) 42° 6' 44E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10053

Weather Charts


Tall adh Dhahab Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tall adh Dhahab Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tall adh Dhahab Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
As Sab` Jifar (2.2 nm)
Tall Dayyiq (2.2 nm)
`Ar`ur Wastani (4.3 nm)
`Ar`ur Fawqani (4.3 nm)
Tall Ghazal (4.7 nm)
Kirdum (2.0 nm)
Tall `Adas (2.1 nm)
Hamdan (3.1 nm)
Tulayfah (3.8 nm)
Tall al `Alam (4.0 nm)
Tall Aswad (4.5 nm)
Al Hammam (4.4 nm)
Tall ash Shaykh (5.6 nm)
Suwaydiyah (2.8 nm)
Quldman (3.9 nm)
Khirbat `Izz ad Din (1.0 nm)
As Sihrij al Gharbi (4.2 nm)
Al Khuwaytilah (4.7 nm)
As Sihrij (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47962 Small Abu Hajar Airport 7 nm W 227
LTCV NKT Medium Şırnak Şerafettin Elçi Airport Şırnak 23 nm N 353 Turkish Airlines
FR47739 Small Duhok International Airport 29 nm E 98
OSKL KAC Medium KAMISHLY Kamishly 44 nm W 273 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir
LTCL SXZ Medium SIIRT Siirt 61 nm N 347 Borajet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SW Abu Hajar Airport
7.8 nm W Rmelan
11.0 nm N Al-Malikiyah
9.1 nm E 37th parallel north
12.2 nm NW 42nd meridian east
12.7 nm SW Hamoukar
13.8 nm NE Syria–Turkey border


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:21 2016