Al Khuwaytilah, Syria Page

Other names: الخويتلة

World:Syria:Al Hasakah
Latitude 36.9062 Longitude 42.1265 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 54' 22N Long (DMS) 42° 7' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9354

Weather Charts


Al Khuwaytilah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Khuwaytilah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Khuwaytilah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
As Sihrij (1.3 nm)
As Sihrij al Gharbi (3.2 nm)
Saydah (3.7 nm)
Al `Ulyaniyah (3.6 nm)
Tall Ghazal (4.6 nm)
Mas`ud ar Rafi`ah (4.8 nm)
Suwaydiyah (3.3 nm)
Khirbat `Izz ad Din (3.9 nm)
As Sab` Jifar (3.9 nm)
Tall adh Dhahab (4.7 nm)
Quldman (4.5 nm)
Tall Dayyiq (5.5 nm)
Mahmudiyah (3.5 nm)
Dalid (4.7 nm)
Al Mushayrifah (1.1 nm)
Khirbat al Bi'r (2.0 nm)
As Sadidiyah (3.3 nm)
Chilparat (4.7 nm)
Al Mahmudiyah (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47962 Small Abu Hajar Airport 6 nm W 265
LTCV NKT Medium Şırnak Şerafettin Elçi Airport Şırnak 27 nm N 353 Turkish Airlines
FR47739 Small Duhok International Airport 28 nm E 89
OSKL KAC Medium KAMISHLY Kamishly 45 nm W 279 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir
LTCL SXZ Medium SIIRT Siirt 65 nm N 348 Borajet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm W Abu Hajar Airport
10.0 nm SW Hamoukar
10.0 nm NE 37th parallel north
10.2 nm NW Rmelan
12.0 nm SW 42nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:53 2016