Mas`ud ar Rafi`ah, Syria Page

Other names: مسعود الرفيعة,Mas‘ūd ar Rafī‘ah

World:Syria:Al Hasakah
Latitude 36.8738 Longitude 42.0347 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 52' 26N Long (DMS) 42° 2' 5E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts


Mas`ud ar Rafi`ah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mas`ud ar Rafi`ah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mas`ud ar Rafi`ah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Buthah (2.3 nm)
Al Mustarihah (2.7 nm)
Abu Hajar (4.1 nm)
Al `Ulyaniyah (2.0 nm)
As Sihrij al Gharbi (3.4 nm)
Tall Ghazal (3.6 nm)
Kharab Abu Ghalib as Subhiyah (4.8 nm)
Saydah (1.5 nm)
As Sihrij (3.5 nm)
As Sadidiyah (3.7 nm)
`Uqayliyah (2.1 nm)
Diyabah (2.9 nm)
Jalwah (3.1 nm)
Al Mahmudiyah (3.5 nm)
Al Ya`rubiyah (4.0 nm)
Mas`adah (4.6 nm)
Tall as Sayra' (4.3 nm)
As Saddah al Qadimah (4.6 nm)
As Sa`dah (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47962 Small Abu Hajar Airport 2 nm W 308
LTCV NKT Medium Şırnak Şerafettin Elçi Airport Şırnak 29 nm N 2 Turkish Airlines
FR47739 Small Duhok International Airport 33 nm E 85
OSKL KAC Medium KAMISHLY Kamishly 41 nm W 282 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir
LTCL SXZ Medium SIIRT Siirt 66 nm N 352 Borajet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Abu Hajar Airport
5.3 nm SW Hamoukar
8.6 nm S 42nd meridian east
8.6 nm NW Rmelan
14.8 nm NE 37th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:33 2016