Diyabah, Syria Page

Other names: Diyābah,ديابة

World:Syria:Al Hasakah
Latitude 36.8283 Longitude 42.0176 Altitude (feet) 1249
Lat (DMS) 36° 49' 42N Long (DMS) 42° 1' 3E Altitude (meters) 380
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10128

Weather Charts


Diyabah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diyabah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diyabah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tall as Sayra' (1.8 nm)
Al Mustarihah (2.3 nm)
Al Hurriyah (3.1 nm)
Ad Duwaym (3.3 nm)
Al Usayli` (3.4 nm)
Mas`ud ar Rafi`ah (2.9 nm)
Al Buthah (3.3 nm)
Saydah (3.3 nm)
Al `Ulyaniyah (4.9 nm)
Jalwah (0.7 nm)
`Uqayliyah (1.6 nm)
Al Ya`rubiyah (2.4 nm)
Al Mahmudiyah (2.9 nm)
As Saddah al Qadimah (3.4 nm)
As Sa`dah (3.7 nm)
Mushayrafah as Saghirah (3.9 nm)
Rabi`ah (4.2 nm)
Mas`adah (1.9 nm)
Mushayrafah (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47962 Small Abu Hajar Airport 4 nm N 347
LTCV NKT Medium Şırnak Şerafettin Elçi Airport Şırnak 32 nm N 3 Turkish Airlines
ORTF Medium TALL AFAR Tall Afar 37 nm S 150
OSKL KAC Medium KAMISHLY Kamishly 41 nm W 286 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir
LTCL SXZ Medium SIIRT Siirt 69 nm N 353 Borajet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W Hamoukar
4.3 nm N Abu Hajar Airport
5.8 nm S 42nd meridian east
10.8 nm N Rmelan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:21 2016