Al Mustarihah, Syria Page

Other names: المستريحة,Al Mustarīḩah

World:Syria:Al Hasakah
Latitude 36.8549 Longitude 41.9839 Altitude (feet) 1253
Lat (DMS) 36° 51' 18N Long (DMS) 41° 59' 2E Altitude (meters) 381
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts


Al Mustarihah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Mustarihah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Mustarihah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ad Duwaym (1.5 nm)
Al Usayli` (2.3 nm)
Tall Mashhan (3.6 nm)
Ash Sha`faniyah (3.8 nm)
Tall at Tamr (4.3 nm)
Al Buthah (1.4 nm)
Abu Hajar (3.3 nm)
Al Junaydiyah (4.0 nm)
Al Yusufiyah (4.8 nm)
Diyabah (2.3 nm)
Mas`ud ar Rafi`ah (2.7 nm)
Jalwah (3.0 nm)
`Uqayliyah (3.1 nm)
Saydah (4.0 nm)
Al `Ulyaniyah (4.4 nm)
Tall as Sayra' (2.3 nm)
Al Hurriyah (2.9 nm)
Mas`adah (4.0 nm)
As Su`udiyah (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47962 Small Abu Hajar Airport 2 nm N 14
LTCV NKT Medium Şırnak Şerafettin Elçi Airport Şırnak 30 nm N 6 Turkish Airlines
ORTF Medium TALL AFAR Tall Afar 39 nm S 149
OSKL KAC Medium KAMISHLY Kamishly 39 nm W 284 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir
LTCL SXZ Medium SIIRT Siirt 67 nm N 354 Borajet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Abu Hajar Airport
2.9 nm SW Hamoukar
7.3 nm S 42nd meridian east
8.9 nm N Rmelan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:53 2016