Ad Duwaym, Syria Page

Other names: الدويم

World:Syria:Al Hasakah
Latitude 36.8477 Longitude 41.9529 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 50' 52N Long (DMS) 41° 57' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts


Ad Duwaym Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ad Duwaym Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ad Duwaym Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ash Sha`faniyah (2.3 nm)
Tall Mashhan (2.5 nm)
Tall at Tamr (2.8 nm)
Mazra`at Sulayman Sari (3.3 nm)
An Nasiriyah (3.8 nm)
Al Buthah (4.2 nm)
Al Buthah (2.4 nm)
Abu Hajar (3.5 nm)
Al Junaydiyah (3.8 nm)
`Ali Agha (4.2 nm)
Al Yusufiyah (5.0 nm)
Al Mustarihah (1.5 nm)
Diyabah (3.3 nm)
Jalwah (4.0 nm)
Al Usayli` (1.0 nm)
Al Hurriyah (2.1 nm)
Tall as Sayra' (2.4 nm)
As Su`udiyah (3.3 nm)
An Nasiriyah ash Sharqiyah (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47962 Small Abu Hajar Airport 3 nm N 35
LTCV NKT Medium Şırnak Şerafettin Elçi Airport Şırnak 31 nm N 9 Turkish Airlines
ORTF Medium TALL AFAR Tall Afar 40 nm S 147
OSKL KAC Medium KAMISHLY Kamishly 37 nm W 286 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir
LTCL SXZ Medium SIIRT Siirt 68 nm N 355 Borajet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Hamoukar
3.7 nm NE Abu Hajar Airport
7.2 nm S 42nd meridian east
9.1 nm N Rmelan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:28 2016