Khirbat al Bi'r, Syria Page

Other names: Khirbat al Bi’r,خربة البئر

World:Syria:Al Hasakah
Latitude 36.8828 Longitude 42.1552 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 52' 58N Long (DMS) 42° 9' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6594

Weather Charts


Khirbat al Bi'r Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khirbat al Bi'r Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khirbat al Bi'r Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Mushayrifah (1.3 nm)
As Sadidiyah (2.9 nm)
As Sihrij (2.8 nm)
Saydah (4.4 nm)
Al Mahmudiyah (5.0 nm)
Al Khuwaytilah (2.0 nm)
Suwaydiyah (4.3 nm)
Quldman (5.1 nm)
Khirbat `Izz ad Din (5.5 nm)
Mahmudiyah (1.6 nm)
Dalid (4.2 nm)
Ibrahim Khukhi (4.7 nm)
Tall Suman (4.8 nm)
Chilparat (3.4 nm)
Bir `Uglah (3.9 nm)
Falah ar Rakan (5.2 nm)
Tall Hiyal (5.5 nm)
As Sa`dah (5.2 nm)
Rabi`ah (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47962 Small Abu Hajar Airport 7 nm W 276
LTCV NKT Medium Şırnak Şerafettin Elçi Airport Şırnak 29 nm N 350 Turkish Airlines
FR47739 Small Duhok International Airport 27 nm E 86
OSKL KAC Medium KAMISHLY Kamishly 46 nm W 280 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir
LTCL SXZ Medium SIIRT Siirt 67 nm N 347 Borajet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm W Abu Hajar Airport
9.9 nm NE 37th parallel north
10.5 nm SW Hamoukar
11.7 nm SW 42nd meridian east
12.1 nm NW Rmelan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:53 2016