Rodvattnet, Sweden Page

Other names: Rödvattnet,Rødvattnet,Rødvattnet

World:Sweden:Vasternorrland
Latitude 63.7833 Longitude 17.9000 Altitude (feet) 1246
Lat (DMS) 63° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 53' 60E Altitude (meters) 379
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Rodvattnet Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rodvattnet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rodvattnet Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grubbe (4.3 nm)
Abosjon (4.1 nm)
Stavro (7.1 nm)
Kalvbacken (5.7 nm)
Tegeltrask (9.0 nm)
Hedlunda (9.1 nm)
Lakasjo (8.7 nm)
Haggsjo (12.1 nm)
Andersmark (10.8 nm)
Stortjarn (2.8 nm)
Knasjo (2.8 nm)
Lagsta (4.6 nm)
Nyaker (2.0 nm)
Innertallmo (4.0 nm)
Yttertallmo (7.1 nm)
Hogtjal (6.4 nm)
Pengsjo (6.8 nm)
Brattsjo (12.1 nm)
Seltjarn (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 9 nm S 173
ESUI Small Mellansel Airport Mellansel 25 nm S 153
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 44 nm S 184 NextJet
ESNL LYC Medium LYCKSELE 50 nm N 24 NextJet
ESNO OER Medium ORNSKOLDSVIK Örnsköldsvik 36 nm E 127 Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Höga Kusten Flyg, NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm N Björnlandet National Park
21.1 nm S Anundsjö Church
21.1 nm S Anundsjö parish
24.5 nm S List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:08:43 2016