Innertallmo, Sweden Page

Other names: Innertällmo

World:Sweden:Vasternorrland
Latitude 63.7167 Longitude 17.8833 Altitude (feet) 1082
Lat (DMS) 63° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 329
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Innertallmo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Innertallmo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Innertallmo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengsjo (3.3 nm)
Abosjon (3.7 nm)
Jarvberget (6.3 nm)
Nyaker (2.0 nm)
Rodvattnet (4.0 nm)
Grubbe (7.5 nm)
Kalvbacken (9.3 nm)
Lagsta (8.0 nm)
Stavro (11.1 nm)
Hedlunda (13.0 nm)
Tegeltrask (13.1 nm)
Hogtjal (3.3 nm)
Stortjarn (4.3 nm)
Knasjo (4.3 nm)
Yttertallmo (3.5 nm)
Brattsjo (8.1 nm)
Seltjarn (9.0 nm)
Klocken (10.4 nm)
Langsele (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 5 nm S 164
ESUI Small Mellansel Airport Mellansel 22 nm S 147
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 40 nm S 184 NextJet
ESNO OER Medium ORNSKOLDSVIK Örnsköldsvik 34 nm E 121 Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Höga Kusten Flyg, NextJet
ESNL LYC Medium LYCKSELE 54 nm N 23 NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm N Björnlandet National Park
17.4 nm S Anundsjö Church
17.4 nm S Anundsjö parish
20.5 nm S List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:19:44 2016