Yttertallmo, Sweden Page

Other names: Yttertällmo

World:Sweden:Vasternorrland
Latitude 63.6667 Longitude 17.9500 Altitude (feet) 872
Lat (DMS) 63° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 56' 60E Altitude (meters) 265
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Yttertallmo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yttertallmo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yttertallmo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengsjo (4.5 nm) Hogtjal (1.3 nm)
Innertallmo (3.5 nm)
Nyaker (5.2 nm)
Stortjarn (6.1 nm)
Knasjo (6.1 nm)
Rodvattnet (7.1 nm)
Lagsta (10.2 nm)
Abosjon (7.0 nm)
Stavro (14.0 nm)
Storsele (7.3 nm) Seltjarn (6.1 nm)
Brattsjo (5.7 nm)
Hemsjo (5.9 nm)
Risback (6.4 nm)
Kubbe (8.6 nm)
Langsele (9.7 nm)
Klocken (8.3 nm)
Vattugarden (10.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 2 nm S 190
ESUI Small Mellansel Airport Mellansel 19 nm S 147
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 37 nm S 187 NextJet
ESNO OER Medium ORNSKOLDSVIK Örnsköldsvik 31 nm E 118 Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Höga Kusten Flyg, NextJet
ESNL LYC Medium LYCKSELE 56 nm N 20 NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm S Anundsjö Church
14.0 nm S Anundsjö parish
18.1 nm N Björnlandet National Park
18.3 nm SW List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:08:39 2016