Vattugarden, Sweden Page

Other names: Vattugården

World:Sweden:Vasterbotten
Latitude 63.5000 Longitude 18.0833 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 63° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 18° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Vattugarden Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vattugarden Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vattugarden Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Odsbyn (3.7 nm)
Tvarlandsbolen (4.1 nm)
Kubbe (2.0 nm)
Hemsjo (5.0 nm)
Risback (5.0 nm)
Hadanberg (5.4 nm)
Norrmesunda (4.7 nm) Norrflarke (1.0 nm)
Ostergensjo (2.0 nm)
Nas (2.0 nm)
Bredbyn (3.0 nm)
Vastergensjo (2.4 nm)
Vasterfanbyn (3.1 nm)
Anundsjo (4.0 nm)
Osterfanbyn (3.3 nm)
Anundsjo (4.4 nm)
Sormesunda (4.6 nm)
Galasjo (6.1 nm)
Sorbole (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 8 nm N 333
ESUI Small Mellansel Airport Mellansel 8 nm E 132
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 28 nm S 197 NextJet
ESNO OER Medium ORNSKOLDSVIK Örnsköldsvik 24 nm E 102 Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Höga Kusten Flyg, NextJet
ESNN SDL Medium SUNDSVALL HARNOSAND Sundsvall/ Härnösand 60 nm S 196 Aegean Airlines, Amapola Flyg, Avies, BRA, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, TUIfly
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S Anundsjö Church
3.4 nm S Anundsjö parish
8.1 nm SE List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
12.7 nm NE Kålhuvudet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:41 2016