Hadanberg, Sweden Page

Other names: Hädanberg

World:Sweden:Vasternorrland
Latitude 63.5667 Longitude 18.2167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 63° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 18° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Hadanberg Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadanberg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadanberg Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Risback (3.3 nm)
Hemsjo (4.1 nm)
Kubbe (4.5 nm)
Nordsjo (4.0 nm)
Falltjal (4.0 nm)
Rotjarn (4.0 nm)
Galberget (5.0 nm)
Storborgaren (7.2 nm)
Uttersjo (2.8 nm) Norrmesunda (7.0 nm)
Norrbole (7.1 nm)
Sorbole (8.0 nm)
Sormesunda (8.1 nm)
Osterfanbyn (7.3 nm)
Vastersel (8.2 nm)
Anundsjo (8.2 nm)
Vattugarden (5.4 nm)
Vasterfanbyn (7.5 nm)
Nas (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESUI Small Mellansel Airport Mellansel 10 nm S 163
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 8 nm W 297
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 33 nm S 201 NextJet
ESNO OER Medium ORNSKOLDSVIK Örnsköldsvik 22 nm E 114 Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Höga Kusten Flyg, NextJet
ESNL LYC Medium LYCKSELE 60 nm N 12 NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm S Anundsjö Church
7.8 nm S Anundsjö parish
8.7 nm SE List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
7.4 nm NE Kålhuvudet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:11:47 2016