Norrflarke, Sweden Page

Other names: Norrflärke

World:Sweden:Vasternorrland
Latitude 63.4833 Longitude 18.0833 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 63° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 18° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Norrflarke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Norrflarke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Norrflarke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vastergensjo (1.7 nm)
Odsbyn (3.3 nm)
Tvarlandsbolen (3.7 nm)
Vattugarden (1.0 nm)
Kubbe (3.0 nm)
Hemsjo (6.0 nm)
Risback (6.0 nm)
Norrmesunda (4.1 nm)
Sorbole (4.7 nm)
Ostergensjo (1.1 nm)
Nas (1.1 nm)
Bredbyn (2.0 nm)
Vasterfanbyn (2.2 nm)
Anundsjo (3.0 nm)
Osterfanbyn (2.4 nm)
Anundsjo (3.5 nm)
Galasjo (5.2 nm)
Sormesunda (3.7 nm)
Uberg (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 9 nm N 336
ESUI Small Mellansel Airport Mellansel 8 nm E 127
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 27 nm S 198 NextJet
ESNO OER Medium ORNSKOLDSVIK Örnsköldsvik 24 nm E 100 Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Höga Kusten Flyg, NextJet
ESNN SDL Medium SUNDSVALL HARNOSAND Sundsvall/ Härnösand 59 nm S 197 Aegean Airlines, Amapola Flyg, Avies, BRA, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, TUIfly
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Anundsjö Church
2.5 nm S Anundsjö parish
7.6 nm SE List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
19.1 nm S Listed buildings in Västernorrland County
13.3 nm NE Kålhuvudet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:11:42 2016