Brattsjo, Sweden Page

Other names: Brattsjö,Brattsjø,Brattsjø

World:Sweden:Vasternorrland
Latitude 63.5833 Longitude 17.8500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 63° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 51' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Brattsjo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brattsjo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brattsjo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengsjo (6.3 nm)
Yttertallmo (5.7 nm)
Innertallmo (8.1 nm)
Hogtjal (7.0 nm)
Seltjarn (2.0 nm) Langsele (4.1 nm)
Klocken (2.7 nm)
Skalmsjo (4.8 nm)
Sorflarke (6.3 nm)
Tvarlandsbolen (7.5 nm)
Onskan (9.1 nm)
Odsbyn (7.7 nm)
Johannisberg (10.1 nm)
Nordana (12.0 nm)
Uvsjon (11.2 nm)
Lannas (12.0 nm)
Skorped (12.1 nm)
Mosjo (12.1 nm)
Degersjo (16.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 3 nm N 37
ESUI Small Mellansel Airport Mellansel 16 nm E 130
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 32 nm S 183 NextJet
ESNN SDL Medium SUNDSVALL HARNOSAND Sundsvall/ Härnösand 64 nm S 190 Aegean Airlines, Amapola Flyg, Avies, BRA, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, TUIfly
ESNO OER Medium ORNSKOLDSVIK Örnsköldsvik 32 nm E 108 Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Höga Kusten Flyg, NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm S List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
10.9 nm SE Anundsjö Church
10.9 nm SE Anundsjö parish
23.7 nm S Listed buildings in Västernorrland County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:36 2016