Tegeltrask, Sweden Page

Other names: Tegelträsk

World:Sweden:Vasterbotten
Latitude 63.9333 Longitude 17.9333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 63° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53

Weather Charts


Tegeltrask Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tegeltrask Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tegeltrask Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hedlunda (2.2 nm)
Lakasjo (4.5 nm)
Haggsjo (3.0 nm)
Klippen (8.1 nm)
Fjalltuna (8.4 nm)
Ytterrissjo (7.2 nm)
Oxvattnet (9.8 nm)
Tallsjo (13.3 nm)
Andersmark (3.2 nm)
Haggsjobacken (4.5 nm)
Vastra Nordas (5.6 nm)
Stavro (2.0 nm)
Lagsta (6.6 nm)
Kalvbacken (5.3 nm)
Rodvattnet (9.0 nm)
Stortjarn (10.2 nm)
Knasjo (10.2 nm)
Grubbe (7.2 nm)
Nyaker (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 18 nm S 179
ESUI Small Mellansel Airport Mellansel 33 nm S 161
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 53 nm S 184 NextJet
ESNL LYC Medium LYCKSELE 42 nm N 28 NextJet
ESNO OER Medium ORNSKOLDSVIK Örnsköldsvik 42 nm S 137 Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Höga Kusten Flyg, NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE Björnlandet National Park
12.6 nm NE Konstvägen sju älvar
14.3 nm NE Buddharama Temple
29.7 nm S Anundsjö Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:20:22 2016