Haggsjo, Sweden Page

Other names: Häggsjö

World:Sweden:Vasterbotten
Latitude 63.9833 Longitude 17.9500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 63° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 56' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Haggsjo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haggsjo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haggsjo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ytterrissjo (5.3 nm)
Lakasjo (6.3 nm)
Klippen (5.1 nm)
Fjalltuna (5.5 nm)
Tallsjo (10.2 nm)
Oxvattnet (7.4 nm)
Tallboberg (12.0 nm)
Andersmark (3.3 nm)
Vastra Nordas (4.9 nm)
Tegeltrask (3.0 nm)
Stavro (5.0 nm)
Hedlunda (4.0 nm)
Haggsjobacken (5.6 nm)
Lagsta (9.3 nm)
Kalvbacken (8.0 nm)
Rodvattnet (12.1 nm)
Stortjarn (13.1 nm)
Knasjo (13.1 nm)
Grubbe (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 21 nm S 181
ESUI Small Mellansel Airport Mellansel 36 nm S 163
ESNL LYC Medium LYCKSELE 39 nm N 30 NextJet
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 56 nm S 185 NextJet
ESNO OER Medium ORNSKOLDSVIK Örnsköldsvik 44 nm S 140 Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Höga Kusten Flyg, NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Björnlandet National Park
10.5 nm NE Konstvägen sju älvar
12.3 nm NE Buddharama Temple
23.7 nm NE Västerbotten County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:33 2016