Haggsjobacken, Sweden Page

Other names: Häggsjöbäcken

World:Sweden:Vasternorrland
Latitude 63.9167 Longitude 18.1000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 63° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 18° 6' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 115

Weather Charts


Haggsjobacken Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haggsjobacken Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haggsjobacken Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tegeltrask (4.5 nm)
Stavro (4.5 nm)
Vastra Nordas (3.1 nm)
Andersmark (2.4 nm)
Ostra Nordas (4.6 nm)
Haggsjo (5.6 nm)
Fjalltuna (9.2 nm)
Sorgravsjo (9.4 nm)
Norrgravsjo (10.2 nm)
Klippen (9.5 nm)
Norra Krokvattnet (3.7 nm)
Ostansjo (5.3 nm)
Remmarn (5.9 nm)
Stavasjo (6.6 nm)
Lagsta (5.3 nm)
Svartsjo (7.7 nm)
Storsele (10.1 nm)
Stortjarn (9.4 nm)
Knasjo (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 17 nm S 194
ESUI Small Mellansel Airport Mellansel 31 nm S 168
ESNL LYC Medium LYCKSELE 41 nm N 22 NextJet
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 52 nm S 189 NextJet
ESNO OER Medium ORNSKOLDSVIK Örnsköldsvik 38 nm S 141 Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Höga Kusten Flyg, NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW Björnlandet National Park
10.6 nm NE Konstvägen sju älvar
11.9 nm NE Buddharama Temple
19.6 nm SE Kålhuvudet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:21:31 2016