Kalvbacken, Sweden Page

Other names: Kalvbäcken

World:Sweden:Vasternorrland
Latitude 63.8667 Longitude 17.8000 Altitude (feet) 1246
Lat (DMS) 63° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 48' 0E Altitude (meters) 379
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 111

Weather Charts


Kalvbacken Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalvbacken Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalvbacken Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tjarn (2.6 nm)
Nytjarn (3.7 nm)
Storsjo (5.3 nm)
Lakasjo (3.1 nm)
Hedlunda (4.2 nm)
Tegeltrask (5.3 nm)
Ytterrissjo (10.0 nm)
Haggsjo (8.0 nm)
Svedjan (9.8 nm)
Oxvattnet (13.0 nm)
Stavro (4.0 nm) Grubbe (2.1 nm)
Abosjon (7.1 nm)
Rodvattnet (5.7 nm)
Nyaker (7.5 nm)
Innertallmo (9.3 nm)
Lunne (6.4 nm)
Pengsjo (11.0 nm)
Solberg (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNI Closed Kubbe Air Base Kubbe 14 nm S 165
ESUS Small Åsele Airport Åsele 22 nm N 322
ESNK KRF Medium KRAMFORS SOLLEFTEA Solleftea 49 nm S 181 NextJet
ESNL LYC Medium LYCKSELE 47 nm N 29 NextJet
ESNV VHM Medium VILHELMINA 49 nm N 329 NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NE Björnlandet National Park
29.0 nm S List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
26.6 nm S Anundsjö Church
26.7 nm S Anundsjö parish


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:11:52 2016