Ruhanura, Rwanda Page

Other names: Rubanura

World:Rwanda:Est
Latitude -2.2465 Longitude 30.2596 Altitude (feet) 4317
Lat (DMS) 2° 14' 47S Long (DMS) 30° 15' 35E Altitude (meters) 1315
Time zone (est) Africa/Kigali
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18208

Weather Charts


Ruhanura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruhanura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruhanura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mwendo (0.8 nm)
Karizinge (1.6 nm)
Dihiro (2.2 nm)
Migina (2.3 nm)
Kagomasi (2.6 nm)
Isar Karama (2.8 nm)
Kiruhura (2.9 nm)
Rweteto (1.5 nm)
Gihanama (1.7 nm)
Karutete (2.6 nm)
Gashora (2.7 nm)
Nyirabihigi (0.9 nm)
Shalita (2.4 nm)
Gikoma (2.7 nm)
Gahonyo (2.8 nm)
Kayovu (1.3 nm)
Karama (1.3 nm)
Gaharwa (1.6 nm)
Nkanga (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46236 Small Gako Airport Gako 4 nm W 281
HRYN Small Nemba Airport Nemba 6 nm S 214
HRYR KGL Medium KIGALI INTL Kigali 18 nm N 336 Air Djibouti, Astral Aviation, Brussels Airlines, Coastal Aviation, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Martinair, Qatar Airways , RwandAir, Turkish Airlines
FZNA GOM Medium GOMA Goma 70 nm W 299 Compagnie Africaine d'Aviation, Congo Airways, Ethiopian Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service
HRZA KME Medium KAMEMBE Cyangugu 82 nm W 260 RwandAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SW Northeastern Minnesota Book Awards
6.2 nm SW List of airports in Rwanda
6.2 nm SW Nemba Airport
7.2 nm E Sake, Rwanda
7.3 nm W Bugesera District
7.3 nm W Nyamata
8.8 nm SE Lake Rweru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:40 2016