Karizinge, Rwanda Page

Other names: Colline Karizinge

World:Rwanda:Est
Latitude -2.2438 Longitude 30.2330 Altitude (feet) 4320
Lat (DMS) 2° 14' 38S Long (DMS) 30° 13' 59E Altitude (meters) 1316
Time zone (est) Africa/Kigali
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17880

Weather Charts


Karizinge Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karizinge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karizinge Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dihiro (0.6 nm)
Kagomasi (1.1 nm)
Kagasa (2.0 nm)
Gasarwe (2.2 nm)
Gihanama (1.2 nm)
Kiruhura (1.8 nm)
Gashora (2.4 nm)
Karutete (2.6 nm)
Buhoro (2.8 nm)
Rwibikara (2.9 nm)
Mwendo (0.8 nm)
Ruhanura (1.6 nm)
Nyirabihigi (2.3 nm)
Kayovu (2.4 nm)
Gaharwa (2.5 nm)
Rweteto (2.8 nm)
Migina (0.9 nm)
Isar Karama (1.6 nm)
Karama (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46236 Small Gako Airport Gako 3 nm W 284
HRYN Small Nemba Airport Nemba 5 nm S 200
HRYR KGL Medium KIGALI INTL Kigali 17 nm N 341 Air Djibouti, Astral Aviation, Brussels Airlines, Coastal Aviation, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Martinair, Qatar Airways , RwandAir, Turkish Airlines
FZNA GOM Medium GOMA Goma 68 nm W 299 Compagnie Africaine d'Aviation, Congo Airways, Ethiopian Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service
HRZA KME Medium KAMEMBE Cyangugu 80 nm W 260 RwandAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SW Northeastern Minnesota Book Awards
5.5 nm S List of airports in Rwanda
5.5 nm S Nemba Airport
5.8 nm NW Bugesera District
5.8 nm NW Nyamata
8.7 nm E Sake, Rwanda
9.5 nm NE Lake Mugesera


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:46 2016