Migina, Rwanda Page

Other names: Magina,Colline Magina

World:Rwanda:Est
Latitude -2.2546 Longitude 30.2229 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 2° 15' 17S Long (DMS) 30° 13' 22E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Africa/Kigali
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17880

Weather Charts


Migina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Migina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Migina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kagasa (1.3 nm)
Musumule (2.4 nm)
Gako (2.9 nm)
Kanabuye (3.2 nm)
Dihiro (0.8 nm)
Karizinge (0.9 nm)
Kagomasi (1.4 nm)
Gihanama (2.1 nm)
Gasarwe (2.3 nm)
Kiruhura (2.4 nm)
Gashora (3.2 nm)
Mwendo (1.4 nm)
Karama (2.2 nm)
Ruhanura (2.3 nm)
Gaharwa (2.7 nm)
Kayovu (2.7 nm)
Nyirabihigi (3.1 nm)
Isar Karama (0.7 nm)
Rugenge (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46236 Small Gako Airport Gako 2 nm W 299
HRYN Small Nemba Airport Nemba 4 nm S 196
HRYR KGL Medium KIGALI INTL Kigali 17 nm N 343 Air Djibouti, Astral Aviation, Brussels Airlines, Coastal Aviation, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Martinair, Qatar Airways , RwandAir, Turkish Airlines
FZNA GOM Medium GOMA Goma 68 nm W 300 Compagnie Africaine d'Aviation, Congo Airways, Ethiopian Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service
HRZA KME Medium KAMEMBE Cyangugu 79 nm W 261 RwandAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Northeastern Minnesota Book Awards
4.7 nm S List of airports in Rwanda
4.7 nm S Nemba Airport
5.5 nm NW Bugesera District
5.5 nm NW Nyamata
9.5 nm E Sake, Rwanda
9.5 nm SE Lake Rweru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:31 2016