Mwendo, Rwanda Page

Other names: Colline Mwendo

World:Rwanda:Est
Latitude -2.2474 Longitude 30.2457 Altitude (feet) 4468
Lat (DMS) 2° 14' 51S Long (DMS) 30° 14' 45E Altitude (meters) 1361
Time zone (est) Africa/Kigali
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17970

Weather Charts


Mwendo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mwendo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mwendo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karizinge (0.8 nm)
Dihiro (1.4 nm)
Migina (1.4 nm)
Kagomasi (1.8 nm)
Isar Karama (2.0 nm)
Kagasa (2.7 nm)
Gasarwe (3.0 nm)
Gihanama (1.3 nm)
Kiruhura (2.3 nm)
Gashora (2.6 nm)
Karutete (2.6 nm)
Buhoro (2.9 nm)
Ruhanura (0.8 nm)
Nyirabihigi (1.6 nm)
Kayovu (1.7 nm)
Rweteto (2.2 nm)
Karama (1.4 nm)
Gaharwa (1.9 nm)
Nkanga (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46236 Small Gako Airport Gako 4 nm W 284
HRYN Small Nemba Airport Nemba 5 nm S 208
HRYR KGL Medium KIGALI INTL Kigali 17 nm N 339 Air Djibouti, Astral Aviation, Brussels Airlines, Coastal Aviation, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Martinair, Qatar Airways , RwandAir, Turkish Airlines
FZNA GOM Medium GOMA Goma 69 nm W 299 Compagnie Africaine d'Aviation, Congo Airways, Ethiopian Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service
HRZA KME Medium KAMEMBE Cyangugu 81 nm W 260 RwandAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW Northeastern Minnesota Book Awards
5.7 nm SW List of airports in Rwanda
5.7 nm SW Nemba Airport
6.6 nm NW Bugesera District
6.6 nm NW Nyamata
8.0 nm E Sake, Rwanda
9.1 nm SE Lake Rweru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:50 2016