Karama, Rwanda Page

Other names: Colline Karama

World:Rwanda:Est
Latitude -2.2682 Longitude 30.2567 Altitude (feet) 4324
Lat (DMS) 2° 16' 6S Long (DMS) 30° 15' 24E Altitude (meters) 1317
Time zone (est) Africa/Kigali
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17880

Weather Charts


Karama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Migina (2.2 nm)
Isar Karama (2.4 nm)
Dihiro (2.5 nm)
Kagomasi (3.1 nm)
Kagasa (3.4 nm)
Ruhanura (1.3 nm)
Mwendo (1.4 nm)
Nyirabihigi (2.0 nm)
Karizinge (2.0 nm)
Rweteto (2.7 nm)
Gihanama (2.7 nm)
Gaharwa (0.5 nm)
Kayovu (0.6 nm)
Gikoma (2.3 nm)
Kivusha (2.4 nm)
Gahonyo (2.5 nm)
Shalita (3.2 nm)
Nkanga (1.8 nm)
Batima (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46236 Small Gako Airport Gako 5 nm W 296
HRYN Small Nemba Airport Nemba 5 nm S 221
HRYR KGL Medium KIGALI INTL Kigali 19 nm N 338 Air Djibouti, Astral Aviation, Brussels Airlines, Coastal Aviation, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Martinair, Qatar Airways , RwandAir, Turkish Airlines
FZNA GOM Medium GOMA Goma 70 nm W 300 Compagnie Africaine d'Aviation, Congo Airways, Ethiopian Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service
HRZA KME Medium KAMEMBE Cyangugu 81 nm W 261 RwandAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SW Northeastern Minnesota Book Awards
5.0 nm SW List of airports in Rwanda
5.0 nm SW Nemba Airport
7.7 nm NW Bugesera District
7.7 nm NW Nyamata
7.7 nm SE Lake Rweru
7.9 nm NE Sake, Rwanda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:10 2016