Gaharwa, Rwanda Page

Other names: Giharwa

World:Rwanda:Est
Latitude -2.2733 Longitude 30.2636 Altitude (feet) 4330
Lat (DMS) 2° 16' 24S Long (DMS) 30° 15' 49E Altitude (meters) 1319
Time zone (est) Africa/Kigali
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17890

Weather Charts


Gaharwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaharwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaharwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karama (0.5 nm)
Karizinge (2.5 nm)
Migina (2.7 nm)
Isar Karama (2.9 nm)
Dihiro (3.1 nm)
Kagomasi (3.6 nm)
Rugenge (3.8 nm)
Kayovu (0.4 nm)
Ruhanura (1.6 nm)
Mwendo (1.9 nm)
Nyirabihigi (2.2 nm)
Rweteto (2.8 nm)
Shalita (3.1 nm)
Gihanama (3.2 nm)
Gikoma (1.8 nm)
Kivusha (1.9 nm)
Gahonyo (2.0 nm)
Nkanga (1.3 nm)
Batima (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HRYN Small Nemba Airport Nemba 5 nm W 226
FR46236 Small Gako Airport Gako 5 nm W 297
HRYR KGL Medium KIGALI INTL Kigali 19 nm N 337 Air Djibouti, Astral Aviation, Brussels Airlines, Coastal Aviation, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Martinair, Qatar Airways , RwandAir, Turkish Airlines
FZNA GOM Medium GOMA Goma 71 nm W 300 Compagnie Africaine d'Aviation, Congo Airways, Ethiopian Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service
HRZA KME Medium KAMEMBE Cyangugu 82 nm W 262 RwandAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Northeastern Minnesota Book Awards
5.1 nm SW List of airports in Rwanda
5.1 nm SW Nemba Airport
7.2 nm SE Lake Rweru
7.7 nm NE Sake, Rwanda
8.2 nm NW Bugesera District
8.2 nm NW Nyamata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:10 2016