Kamenskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Каменский

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.7200 Longitude 37.2125 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 43' 12N Long (DMS) 37° 12' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1983

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kamenskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamenskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamenskiy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sredniy (1.9 nm)
Krasnyy (2.1 nm)
Pyl'nyy (2.3 nm)
Akulovo (2.0 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (2.7 nm)
Krekshino (3.7 nm)
Vasil'yevka (4.3 nm)
Priles'ye (5.3 nm)
Yur'yevo (2.1 nm)
Volkhonshchino (2.6 nm)
Plavsk (2.9 nm)
Sinyavino (1.6 nm)
Prigorodnyy (1.8 nm)
Rakhmanovo (2.2 nm)
Novaya Slobodka (2.5 nm)
Rozhdestveno Pervoye (3.1 nm)
Molochnyye Dvory (4.2 nm)
Rozhdestveno Vtoroye (3.5 nm)
Yelizavetino (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 32 nm N 2
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 31 nm N 21
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 57 nm N 329 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 51 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NE Lukino, Tula Oblast
12.9 nm N Krapivna, Tula Oblast
14.1 nm N Plava River
10.4 nm E Lipovo, Tula Oblast
11.2 nm E Chermoshnya, Tula Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:57:43 2016