Yur'yevo, Russia Page

Other names: Yur’yevo

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.7367 Longitude 37.2655 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 44' 12N Long (DMS) 37° 15' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1506

Weather Charts


Yur'yevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yur'yevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yur'yevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamenskiy (2.1 nm)
Akulovo (2.9 nm)
Volkhonshchino (0.6 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (1.2 nm)
Krekshino (2.4 nm)
Vasil'yevka (3.0 nm)
Klyuchi Dubrava (2.5 nm)
Krasnoye (3.5 nm)
Staryy Khutor (3.7 nm)
Novyy Khutor (4.7 nm)
Pen'kovo (5.0 nm)
Kosaya Guba (4.9 nm)
Yelizavetinskiy Khutor (3.3 nm)
Nizhniye Marmyzhi (3.2 nm)
Plavsk (1.9 nm)
Prigorodnyy (2.5 nm)
Sinyavino (2.6 nm)
Kamynino (4.3 nm)
Molochnyye Dvory (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 31 nm N 359
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 30 nm N 19
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 51 nm S 136
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 58 nm N 327 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NE Lukino, Tula Oblast
12.3 nm N Krapivna, Tula Oblast
13.5 nm N Plava River
8.5 nm E Lipovo, Tula Oblast
9.2 nm E Chermoshnya, Tula Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:57:43 2016