Vasil'yevka, Russia Page

Other names: Vasil’yevka

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.7864 Longitude 37.2589 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 47' 11N Long (DMS) 37° 15' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 591

Weather Charts


Vasil'yevka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vasil'yevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vasil'yevka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akulovo (3.4 nm)
Priles'ye (3.1 nm)
Krasnoye (0.7 nm)
Staryy Khutor (0.9 nm)
Pen'kovo (2.0 nm)
Novyy Khutor (2.0 nm)
Kosaya Guba (2.1 nm)
Kryukovo (3.3 nm)
Draguny (3.6 nm)
Chirikovo (4.5 nm)
Kazach'i Vyselki (5.4 nm)
Klyuchi Dubrava (2.0 nm)
Yelizavetinskiy Khutor (3.2 nm)
Krekshino (0.6 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (1.8 nm)
Volkhonshchino (2.4 nm)
Yur'yevo (3.0 nm)
Kamenskiy (4.3 nm)
Plavsk (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 28 nm N 359
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 27 nm N 21
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 55 nm N 326 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 53 nm S 138
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 99 nm N 12 ALROSA, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Air Manas , Air Moldova, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Germanwings, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Japan Airlines, Komiaviatrans, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Singapore Airlines, Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E Lukino, Tula Oblast
9.4 nm N Krapivna, Tula Oblast
10.5 nm N Plava River
9.5 nm SE Lipovo, Tula Oblast
9.5 nm E Chermoshnya, Tula Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:46:02 2016