Kazach'i Vyselki, Russia Page

Other names: Kazach’i Vyselki,Казачьи Выселки

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.8756 Longitude 37.2725 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 52' 32N Long (DMS) 37° 16' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Kazach'i Vyselki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kazach'i Vyselki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kazach'i Vyselki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kut'ma (2.0 nm)
Stakhanovo (2.2 nm)
Terenino (2.6 nm)
Chirikovo (3.0 nm)
Umchino (3.2 nm)
Altukhovo (1.0 nm)
Moskovskiye-Vyselki (1.7 nm)
Obraztsovo (2.6 nm)
Prishnya (3.5 nm)
Yastrebtsovo (3.8 nm)
Troitskoye (5.1 nm)
Draguny (2.4 nm)
Kryukovo (2.7 nm)
Pen'kovo (3.5 nm)
Novyy Khutor (3.8 nm)
Goloshchapovo (3.2 nm)
Kosaya Guba (3.9 nm)
Staryy Khutor (4.7 nm)
Krasnoye (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 23 nm N 358
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 22 nm N 25
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 51 nm N 322 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 57 nm S 142
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 94 nm N 13 ALROSA, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Air Manas , Air Moldova, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Germanwings, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Japan Airlines, Komiaviatrans, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Singapore Airlines, Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NW Krapivna, Tula Oblast
5.9 nm NW Plava River
5.7 nm SE Lukino, Tula Oblast
11.3 nm SE Chermoshnya, Tula Oblast
12.3 nm SE Lipovo, Tula Oblast
15.0 nm NE Yasnaya Polyana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:46:03 2016