Goloshchapovo, Russia Page

Other names: Голощапово

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.8374 Longitude 37.3358 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 53° 50' 15N Long (DMS) 37° 20' 9E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Goloshchapovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goloshchapovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goloshchapovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novyy Khutor (2.1 nm) Staraya Krapivenka (2.0 nm)
Moskovskiye-Vyselki (3.7 nm)
Kazach'i Vyselki (3.2 nm)
Krutovka (3.9 nm)
Yastrebtsovo (5.4 nm)
Altukhovo (4.1 nm)
Korchma (1.7 nm)
Lukino (2.5 nm)
Novo-Nikol'skoye (3.3 nm)
Lapotkovo (2.9 nm)
Semenovskiy Khutor (2.3 nm)
Mikhaylovka (3.6 nm)
Pirogovo-Zykovo (3.3 nm)
Yelizavetinskiy Khutor (4.3 nm)
Klyuchi Dubrava (4.2 nm)
Staryy Khutor (3.2 nm)
Krasnoye (3.4 nm)
Ryazanovka (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 23 nm N 18
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 25 nm N 353
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 54 nm S 142
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 54 nm N 321 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 96 nm N 11 ALROSA, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Air Manas , Air Moldova, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Germanwings, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Japan Airlines, Komiaviatrans, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Singapore Airlines, Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE Lukino, Tula Oblast
8.3 nm NW Krapivna, Tula Oblast
8.1 nm SE Chermoshnya, Tula Oblast
9.1 nm NW Plava River
9.1 nm SE Lipovo, Tula Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:49:39 2016