Molochnyye Dvory, Russia Page

Other names: Молочные Дворы

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.6516 Longitude 37.2356 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 39' 6N Long (DMS) 37° 14' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Molochnyye Dvory Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Molochnyye Dvory Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Molochnyye Dvory Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yelizavetino (2.3 nm)
Novaya Slobodka (3.1 nm)
Gorbachevo (3.4 nm)
Rozhdestveno Pervoye (3.5 nm)
Rozhdestveno Vtoroye (3.6 nm)
Sinyavino (2.7 nm)
Prigorodnyy (2.8 nm)
Rakhmanovo (2.6 nm)
Kamenskiy (4.2 nm)
Plavsk (4.0 nm)
Yur'yevo (5.2 nm)
Guba (3.4 nm)
Kamynino (3.6 nm)
Samozvanovka (2.3 nm)
Petrovka (2.2 nm)
Varnashkino (3.4 nm)
Pletenevka (3.2 nm)
Savateyevka (4.5 nm)
Nikol'skoye (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 36 nm N 0
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 35 nm N 18
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 48 nm E 131
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 61 nm N 330 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm NE Lukino, Tula Oblast
10.5 nm NE Lipovo, Tula Oblast
17.1 nm N Krapivna, Tula Oblast
12.0 nm NE Chermoshnya, Tula Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:53:14 2016