Petrovka, Russia Page

Other names: Петровка

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.6246 Longitude 37.1940 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 37' 29N Long (DMS) 37° 11' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Petrovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petrovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petrovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gorbachevo (1.3 nm)
Gorbachevo (2.8 nm)
Seleznevo (2.8 nm)
Nikol'skoye Pervoye (3.2 nm)
Nikol'skoye Vtoroye (3.1 nm)
Novaya Lokna (3.4 nm)
Yelizavetino (1.4 nm)
Molochnyye Dvory (2.2 nm)
Rakhmanovo (3.7 nm)
Novaya Slobodka (3.8 nm)
Rozhdestveno Pervoye (3.8 nm)
Rozhdestveno Vtoroye (3.6 nm)
Nikol'skoye (3.5 nm)
Sinyavino (4.6 nm)
Samozvanovka (0.6 nm)
Pletenevka (1.4 nm)
Savateyevka (2.5 nm)
Varnashkino (2.1 nm)
Bol'shiye Ozerki (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 38 nm N 2
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 37 nm N 19
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 48 nm E 128
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 62 nm N 332 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm NE Lukino, Tula Oblast
18.5 nm N Krapivna, Tula Oblast
12.5 nm NE Lipovo, Tula Oblast
19.8 nm N Plava River
14.2 nm NE Chermoshnya, Tula Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:46:27 2016