Yelizavetino, Russia Page

Other names: Yelizavetina

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.6431 Longitude 37.1722 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 38' 35N Long (DMS) 37° 10' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yelizavetino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yelizavetino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yelizavetino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nikol'skoye Pervoye (1.9 nm)
Nikol'skoye (2.2 nm)
Nikol'skoye Vtoroye (1.9 nm)
Novaya Lokna (2.1 nm)
Mikhaylovka (2.2 nm)
Novaya Slobodka (2.6 nm)
Rozhdestveno Vtoroye (2.2 nm)
Rozhdestveno Pervoye (2.5 nm)
Rakhmanovo (2.7 nm)
Pyl'nyy (3.8 nm)
Molochnyye Dvory (2.3 nm) Petrovka (1.4 nm)
Gorbachevo (1.9 nm)
Samozvanovka (1.9 nm)
Pletenevka (2.7 nm)
Seleznevo (2.6 nm)
Savateyevka (3.6 nm)
Gorbachevo (3.0 nm)
Varnashkino (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 37 nm N 4
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 36 nm N 21
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 49 nm E 129
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 61 nm N 332 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm NE Lukino, Tula Oblast
17.4 nm N Krapivna, Tula Oblast
18.6 nm N Plava River
12.8 nm E Lipovo, Tula Oblast
14.2 nm NE Chermoshnya, Tula Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:56:02 2016