Pyl'nyy, Russia Page

Other names: Pyl’nyy

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.7056 Longitude 37.1522 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 42' 20N Long (DMS) 37° 9' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Pyl'nyy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pyl'nyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pyl'nyy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gamovskiye Vyselki (1.7 nm)
Kurgan (2.0 nm)
Gamovo (2.4 nm)
Krasnyy (1.5 nm)
Sredniy (2.0 nm)
Akulovo (2.9 nm)
Krasnogor'ye (2.9 nm)
Chastoye (4.2 nm)
Rakhmanovo (1.8 nm)
Kamenskiy (2.3 nm)
Rozhdestveno Pervoye (1.4 nm)
Novaya Slobodka (1.3 nm)
Rozhdestveno Vtoroye (1.7 nm)
Nikol'skoye (2.4 nm)
Nikol'skoye Pervoye (2.8 nm)
Mikhaylovka (3.0 nm)
Novaya Lokna (3.1 nm)
Nikol'skoye Vtoroye (3.4 nm)
Yelizavetino (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 33 nm N 5
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 33 nm N 24
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 57 nm N 331 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 52 nm E 131
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm N Krapivna, Tula Oblast
14.9 nm N Plava River
10.6 nm NE Lukino, Tula Oblast
12.5 nm E Lipovo, Tula Oblast
13.5 nm E Chermoshnya, Tula Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:22:02 2016