Krasnyy, Russia Page

Other names: Красный

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.7311 Longitude 37.1557 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 43' 52N Long (DMS) 37° 9' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2053

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Krasnyy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnyy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krasnogor'ye (2.0 nm)
Gamovskiye Vyselki (2.6 nm)
Kurgan (2.3 nm)
Ivanovka (2.7 nm)
Akulovo (1.6 nm)
Chastoye (2.8 nm)
Priles'ye (4.5 nm)
Sredniy (0.6 nm)
Kamenskiy (2.1 nm)
Pyl'nyy (1.5 nm)
Novaya Slobodka (2.8 nm)
Rozhdestveno Pervoye (2.9 nm)
Rozhdestveno Vtoroye (3.3 nm)
Rakhmanovo (3.0 nm)
Nikol'skoye (3.9 nm)
Gamovo (3.6 nm)
Nikol'skoye Pervoye (4.3 nm)
Mikhaylovka (4.5 nm)
Novaya Lokna (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 32 nm N 5
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 32 nm N 25
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 56 nm N 330 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 53 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm N Krapivna, Tula Oblast
13.4 nm N Plava River
9.7 nm NE Lukino, Tula Oblast
12.4 nm E Lipovo, Tula Oblast
13.1 nm E Chermoshnya, Tula Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:47:58 2016