Mochazhinnyy, Russia Page

Other names: Мочажинный

World:Russia:Samarskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.6333 Longitude 50.1833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 50° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Samara
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Mochazhinnyy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mochazhinnyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mochazhinnyy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nikolayevka (1.9 nm)
Sergeyevka (4.3 nm)
Vysokaya Step' (4.5 nm)
Zarya (5.1 nm)
Obrezki (5.1 nm)
Yelshanka (3.5 nm)
Ukrainka (4.1 nm)
Svetlyy Luch (5.0 nm)
Kalinovka (7.1 nm)
Staryy Buyan (2.3 nm)
Zaglyadovka (4.0 nm)
Malinovyy Kust (3.9 nm)
Yekaterinovka (4.9 nm)
Chagry (2.0 nm)
Kolodinka (6.1 nm)
Molgachi (5.8 nm)
Vyazovskiy (6.5 nm)
Bereza (7.1 nm)
Zharenyy Bugor (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWWW KUF Large KURUMOCH Samara 7 nm S 185 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, I-Fly, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR42246 Small Krasny Yar Airport Krasny Yar 11 nm E 129
FR42106 Small Rozhdestveno Airfield Samara 23 nm S 191
FR42245 Closed Zvezda Airfield Chapayevsk 46 nm S 206
UWLW ULY Medium VOSTOCHNY Ulyanovsk 67 nm W 314 Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm S Kurumoch International Airport
13.6 nm S Sok River
10.4 nm SE Kondurcha River
11.3 nm SE Krasnoarmeysky District, Samara Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:43:27 2016