Ukrainka, Russia Page

Other names: Украинка

World:Russia:Samarskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.6903 Longitude 50.2488 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 53° 41' 25N Long (DMS) 50° 14' 56E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Europe/Samara
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Ukrainka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ukrainka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ukrainka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yelshanka (1.6 nm)
Nikolayevka (4.3 nm)
Kalinovka (3.2 nm)
Zarya (3.1 nm)
Kommunarskiy (3.7 nm)
Linevyy (4.2 nm)
Malyye Avrali (5.7 nm)
Mullovka (5.9 nm)
Bul'kunovka (7.6 nm)
Almazovka (6.8 nm)
Svetlyy Luch (1.0 nm)
Yarovoy (3.0 nm)
Novaya Kamenka (4.4 nm)
Staryy Buyan (2.7 nm)
Mochazhinnyy (4.1 nm)
Malinovyy Kust (4.9 nm)
Zaglyadovka (5.3 nm)
Chagry (5.9 nm)
Yekaterinovka (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWWW KUF Large KURUMOCH Samara 11 nm S 195 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, I-Fly, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR42246 Small Krasny Yar Airport Krasny Yar 12 nm S 147
UWWS Small Smyshlyayevka Airport Samara 27 nm S 170
FR42245 Closed Zvezda Airfield Chapayevsk 50 nm S 207
UWLW ULY Medium VOSTOCHNY Ulyanovsk 66 nm W 310 Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm S Kurumoch International Airport
12.1 nm SE Kondurcha River
12.7 nm SE Krasnoarmeysky District, Samara Oblast
17.4 nm S Sok River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:57:46 2016