Svetlyy Luch, Russia Page

Other names: Светлый Луч

World:Russia:Samarskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.6964 Longitude 50.2735 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 53° 41' 47N Long (DMS) 50° 16' 25E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Europe/Samara
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Svetlyy Luch Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Svetlyy Luch Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Svetlyy Luch Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ukrainka (1.0 nm)
Yelshanka (2.5 nm)
Zarya (2.4 nm)
Kalinovka (2.9 nm)
Kommunarskiy (2.9 nm)
Linevyy (3.5 nm)
Malyye Avrali (5.2 nm)
Almazovka (6.1 nm)
Bul'kunovka (7.1 nm)
Konstantinovka (6.9 nm)
Yarovoy (2.1 nm)
Novaya Kamenka (3.8 nm)
Yablonevyy (4.7 nm)
Staryy Buyan (3.2 nm)
Malinovyy Kust (5.1 nm)
Zaglyadovka (5.5 nm)
Mochazhinnyy (5.0 nm)
Yekaterinovka (6.6 nm)
Chagry (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWWW KUF Large KURUMOCH Samara 12 nm S 198 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, I-Fly, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR42246 Small Krasny Yar Airport Krasny Yar 12 nm S 152
UWWS Small Smyshlyayevka Airport Samara 27 nm S 172
FR42245 Closed Zvezda Airfield Chapayevsk 51 nm S 208
UWLW ULY Medium VOSTOCHNY Ulyanovsk 66 nm W 309 Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm S Kondurcha River
12.4 nm S Kurumoch International Airport
12.7 nm S Krasnoarmeysky District, Samara Oblast
16.1 nm SE Battle of the Kondurcha River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:56:52 2016