Zaglyadovka, Russia Page

Other names: Заглядовка

World:Russia:Samarskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.6047 Longitude 50.2844 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 53° 36' 17N Long (DMS) 50° 17' 4E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Europe/Samara
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 549

Weather Charts


Zaglyadovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaglyadovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaglyadovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chagry (3.6 nm)
Mochazhinnyy (4.0 nm)
Malinovyy Kust (0.5 nm)
Staryy Buyan (2.9 nm)
Svetlyy Luch (5.5 nm)
Ukrainka (5.3 nm)
Novaya Kamenka (4.7 nm)
Yarovoy (6.2 nm)
Yelshanka (5.9 nm)
Malaya Kamenka (3.9 nm)
Uglovoy (4.9 nm)
Kochkari (4.4 nm)
Yekaterinovka (1.1 nm)
Kirillinskiy (2.5 nm)
Zharenyy Bugor (3.6 nm)
Kolodinka (4.8 nm)
Mirnyy (5.9 nm)
Kondurchinskiy (5.4 nm)
Gorodtsovka (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWWW KUF Large KURUMOCH Samara 7 nm S 215 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, I-Fly, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR42246 Small Krasny Yar Airport Krasny Yar 7 nm S 135
UWWS Small Smyshlyayevka Airport Samara 22 nm S 171
FR42245 Closed Zvezda Airfield Chapayevsk 46 nm S 211
UWLW ULY Medium VOSTOCHNY Ulyanovsk 70 nm W 313 Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SE Kondurcha River
7.6 nm SE Krasnoarmeysky District, Samara Oblast
7.7 nm SW Kurumoch International Airport
11.0 nm SE Battle of the Kondurcha River
13.4 nm S Longwave
12.9 nm SW Sok River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:53:17 2016