Gorodtsovka, Russia Page

Other names: Городцовка

World:Russia:Samarskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.5036 Longitude 50.3329 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 53° 30' 13N Long (DMS) 50° 19' 58E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Europe/Samara
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5996

Weather Charts


Gorodtsovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorodtsovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorodtsovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mirnyy (2.0 nm)
Kindyakovo (2.5 nm)
Svetloye Pole (2.5 nm)
Kolodinka (4.4 nm)
Kondurchinskiy (1.5 nm)
Zharenyy Bugor (3.1 nm)
Uglovoy (3.2 nm)
Kirillinskiy (4.0 nm)
Linevyy (3.0 nm)
Yekaterinovka (5.2 nm)
Kochkari (4.9 nm)
Aleksandrovka (5.1 nm)
Zaglyadovka (6.3 nm)
Krasnyy Yar (2.2 nm)
Nizhnyaya Solontsovka (4.2 nm)
Vetlyanka (1.9 nm)
Belozerka (3.9 nm)
Vislovka (3.8 nm)
Starosemeykino (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42246 Small Krasny Yar Airport Krasny Yar 3 nm E 84
UWWW KUF Large KURUMOCH Samara 6 nm W 270 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, I-Fly, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
UWWS Small Smyshlyayevka Airport Samara 15 nm S 174
FR42245 Closed Zvezda Airfield Chapayevsk 42 nm S 218
UWLW ULY Medium VOSTOCHNY Ulyanovsk 76 nm N 315 Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E Kondurcha River
2.6 nm E Krasnoarmeysky District, Samara Oblast
7.2 nm S Longwave
5.3 nm SE Battle of the Kondurcha River
6.3 nm W Kurumoch International Airport
12.3 nm S Krasnoglinsky City District
9.1 nm SW Sok River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:48:01 2016