Aleksandrovka, Russia Page

Other names: Александровка

World:Russia:Samarskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.5699 Longitude 50.4206 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 53° 34' 12N Long (DMS) 50° 25' 14E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Europe/Samara
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 402

Weather Charts


Aleksandrovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aleksandrovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aleksandrovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kochkari (0.9 nm)
Uglovoy (1.9 nm)
Kirillinskiy (3.6 nm)
Malaya Kamenka (3.5 nm)
Kazakov (3.8 nm)
Pochinnyy (3.3 nm)
Oreshenka (5.2 nm)
Novaya Kamenka (6.1 nm)
Trukhmyanka (1.0 nm)
Verkhnyaya Solontsovka (1.1 nm)
Gorki (2.4 nm)
Krivoye Ozero (3.3 nm)
Rayevka (4.3 nm)
Nizhnyaya Solontsovka (1.0 nm)
Linevyy (2.1 nm)
Srednyaya Solontsovka (2.5 nm)
Krasnyy Yar (4.3 nm)
Kondurchinskiy (3.6 nm)
Gorodtsovka (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42246 Small Krasny Yar Airport Krasny Yar 3 nm S 169
UWWW KUF Large KURUMOCH Samara 9 nm W 247 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, I-Fly, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
UWWS Small Smyshlyayevka Airport Samara 19 nm S 184
FR42245 Closed Zvezda Airfield Chapayevsk 47 nm S 218
UWLW ULY Medium VOSTOCHNY Ulyanovsk 75 nm W 311 Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Krasnoarmeysky District, Samara Oblast
4.2 nm S Kondurcha River
7.3 nm S Battle of the Kondurcha River
11.6 nm S Longwave
10.3 nm SW Kurumoch International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:53:22 2016