Linevyy, Russia Page

Other names: Linëvyy,Линёвый

World:Russia:Samarskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.5404 Longitude 50.3895 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 53° 32' 25N Long (DMS) 50° 23' 22E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Europe/Samara
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2528

Weather Charts


Linevyy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linevyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linevyy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kondurchinskiy (1.6 nm)
Kirillinskiy (3.0 nm)
Yekaterinovka (4.3 nm)
Zharenyy Bugor (3.9 nm)
Uglovoy (0.5 nm)
Kochkari (2.2 nm)
Aleksandrovka (2.1 nm)
Trukhmyanka (3.0 nm)
Malaya Kamenka (5.0 nm)
Kazakov (5.8 nm)
Pochinnyy (5.3 nm)
Nizhnyaya Solontsovka (1.2 nm)
Srednyaya Solontsovka (2.4 nm)
Verkhnyaya Solontsovka (2.8 nm)
Gorki (4.2 nm)
Krasnyy Yar (2.4 nm)
Gorodtsovka (3.0 nm)
Vetlyanka (4.7 nm)
Belozerka (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42246 Small Krasny Yar Airport Krasny Yar 2 nm S 136
UWWW KUF Large KURUMOCH Samara 8 nm W 255 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, I-Fly, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
UWWS Small Smyshlyayevka Airport Samara 18 nm S 181
FR42245 Closed Zvezda Airfield Chapayevsk 45 nm S 218
UWLW ULY Medium VOSTOCHNY Ulyanovsk 76 nm W 313 Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Kondurcha River
2.5 nm S Krasnoarmeysky District, Samara Oblast
5.8 nm S Battle of the Kondurcha River
9.6 nm S Longwave
8.7 nm W Kurumoch International Airport
14.9 nm S Krasnoglinsky City District
12.1 nm SW Sok River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:56:05 2016