Nikolayevka, Russia Page

Other names: Николаевка

World:Russia:Samarskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.6540 Longitude 50.1447 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 53° 39' 14N Long (DMS) 50° 8' 41E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Europe/Samara
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Nikolayevka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikolayevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikolayevka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vysokaya Step' (2.9 nm)
Sergeyevka (3.5 nm)
Novyy Buyan (4.0 nm)
Zarya (4.5 nm)
Obrezki (4.7 nm)
Dubovaya Roshcha (4.5 nm)
Riga (5.0 nm)
Gor'kovskiy (5.5 nm)
Yelshanka (3.0 nm)
Kochevka (6.8 nm)
Mullovka (7.3 nm)
Mochazhinnyy (1.9 nm)
Staryy Buyan (3.6 nm)
Ukrainka (4.3 nm)
Chagry (3.5 nm)
Molgachi (6.5 nm)
Vyazovskiy (7.3 nm)
Bereza (8.1 nm)
Kolodinka (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWWW KUF Large KURUMOCH Samara 8 nm S 175 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, I-Fly, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR42246 Small Krasny Yar Airport Krasny Yar 13 nm E 129
FR42106 Small Rozhdestveno Airfield Samara 24 nm S 187
FR42245 Closed Zvezda Airfield Chapayevsk 46 nm S 204
UWLW ULY Medium VOSTOCHNY Ulyanovsk 65 nm W 314 Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm S Kurumoch International Airport
14.7 nm S Sok River
12.3 nm SE Kondurcha River
13.8 nm SW Grushinsky festival
13.1 nm SE Krasnoarmeysky District, Samara Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:56:52 2016