Obrezki, Russia Page

Other names: Обрезки

World:Russia:Samarskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.6000 Longitude 50.0500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 50° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Samara
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Obrezki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obrezki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obrezki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Staraya Binaradka (3.2 nm)
Novoye Yeremkino (7.3 nm)
Zarya (0.3 nm)
Sergeyevka (1.3 nm)
Vysokaya Step' (3.4 nm)
Novyy Buyan (5.2 nm)
Dubovaya Roshcha (5.2 nm)
Riga (5.3 nm)
Gor'kovskiy (5.8 nm)
Yelshanka (7.7 nm)
Nikolayevka (4.7 nm)
Chagry (4.7 nm)
Mochazhinnyy (5.1 nm)
Kolodinka (7.3 nm)
Krutagorka (4.2 nm)
Molgachi (3.9 nm)
Vyazovskiy (4.7 nm)
Lipovyy (5.2 nm)
Bereza (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWWW KUF Large KURUMOCH Samara 7 nm S 144 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, I-Fly, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR42106 Small Rozhdestveno Airfield Samara 21 nm S 179
FR42246 Small Krasny Yar Airport Krasny Yar 14 nm E 111
FR42245 Closed Zvezda Airfield Chapayevsk 42 nm S 202
UWLW ULY Medium VOSTOCHNY Ulyanovsk 65 nm N 318 Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE Kurumoch International Airport
9.2 nm SW Grushinsky festival
11.8 nm S Sok River
13.8 nm SW Zapovednik
13.1 nm SE Kondurcha River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:53:40 2016