Zarya, Russia Page

Other names: Заря

World:Russia:Samarskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.6044 Longitude 50.0493 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 53° 36' 16N Long (DMS) 50° 2' 57E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) Europe/Samara
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Zarya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zarya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zarya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Staraya Binaradka (3.2 nm)
Novoye Yeremkino (7.2 nm)
Sergeyevka (1.1 nm)
Vysokaya Step' (3.1 nm)
Novyy Buyan (4.9 nm)
Dubovaya Roshcha (4.9 nm)
Riga (5.0 nm)
Gor'kovskiy (5.6 nm)
Nikolayevka (4.5 nm)
Chagry (4.8 nm)
Mochazhinnyy (5.1 nm)
Yelshanka (7.5 nm)
Kolodinka (7.4 nm)
Obrezki (0.3 nm)
Krutagorka (4.4 nm)
Molgachi (4.1 nm)
Vyazovskiy (4.9 nm)
Lipovyy (5.4 nm)
Bereza (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWWW KUF Large KURUMOCH Samara 7 nm S 145 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, I-Fly, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR42106 Small Rozhdestveno Airfield Samara 21 nm S 179
FR42246 Small Krasny Yar Airport Krasny Yar 15 nm E 112
FR42245 Closed Zvezda Airfield Chapayevsk 42 nm S 201
UWLW ULY Medium VOSTOCHNY Ulyanovsk 64 nm N 317 Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SE Kurumoch International Airport
9.4 nm SW Grushinsky festival
12.1 nm S Sok River
14.0 nm SW Zapovednik
13.2 nm SE Kondurcha River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:53:21 2016