Nikulichi, Russia Page

Other names: Никуличи

World:Russia:Ryazanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.5833 Longitude 39.7500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 39° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 224683

Weather Charts


Nikulichi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikulichi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikulichi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Galenchino (1.5 nm) Dashkovo-Pesochnya (2.0 nm)
Cherizovo-Pesochnya (2.3 nm)
Kal'noye (2.7 nm)
Ryazan' (3.3 nm)
Borki (4.5 nm)
Khambushevo (1.5 nm)
Sokolovka (1.8 nm)
Sheremet'yevo-Pesochnya (2.9 nm)
Turlatovo (3.2 nm)
Sten'kino (2.6 nm)
Mordasovo (2.9 nm)
Kachevo Pervoye (2.7 nm)
Pushchino (2.5 nm)
Kachevo Vtoroye (3.2 nm)
Gorodishchevo (4.0 nm)
Sinets (4.1 nm)
Retkino (3.9 nm)
Rovnoye (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUWR RZN Small Turlatovo Airport Ryazan 4 nm E 114
UUBD Medium Dyagilevo Air Base 7 nm W 300
FR42194 Heli Polyany Helipad Kolomna 42 nm W 310
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 94 nm N 11 Pskovavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE List of power stations in Russia
1.9 nm N CSK Stadium
2.2 nm N List of European tornadoes in 2012
2.8 nm N Ryazan State University
2.3 nm NW Ryazan Governorate
3.2 nm N Ryazan kremlin
2.0 nm NW 2010 Northern Hemisphere summer heat waves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:07 2016