Borki, Russia Page

Other names: Борки

World:Russia:Ryazanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.6555 Longitude 39.7111 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 54° 39' 20N Long (DMS) 39° 42' 40E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75415

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Borki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanishchevo (2.2 nm)
Mervino (2.3 nm)
Priokskiy (2.1 nm)
Semchino (3.1 nm)
Dyagilevo (3.4 nm)
Zaokskoye (2.4 nm)
Korostovo (4.5 nm)
Kal'noye (3.3 nm)
Cherizovo-Pesochnya (3.9 nm)
Shumash' (3.7 nm)
Ryazan' (1.8 nm)
Galenchino (3.6 nm)
Dashki (3.4 nm)
Dashkovo-Pesochnya (3.4 nm)
Nikulichi (4.5 nm)
Khrapovo (4.2 nm)
Bozhatkovo (4.6 nm)
Pushchino (6.3 nm)
Sokolovka (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUBD Medium Dyagilevo Air Base 4 nm W 262
UUWR RZN Small Turlatovo Airport Ryazan 7 nm S 140
FR42194 Heli Polyany Helipad Kolomna 38 nm W 306
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 90 nm N 12 Pskovavia
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 75 nm N 315 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Ryazan Governorate
1.8 nm SE Ryazan kremlin
2.4 nm SE List of European tornadoes in 2012
2.6 nm S CSK Stadium
2.1 nm SE Ryazan State University
3.4 nm S 2010 Northern Hemisphere summer heat waves
5.9 nm S List of power stations in Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:04:31 2016