Khrapovo, Russia Page

Other names: Храпово

World:Russia:Ryazanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.5966 Longitude 39.6436 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 54° 35' 48N Long (DMS) 39° 38' 37E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 208758

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Khrapovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khrapovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khrapovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Danilovka (1.4 nm)
Sinogayevka (2.0 nm)
Mushkovatovo (2.2 nm)
Berezniki (2.4 nm)
Mervino (2.2 nm)
Ryazan' (2.5 nm)
Priokskiy (3.5 nm)
Dyagilevo (3.4 nm)
Dashki (0.9 nm) Bozhatkovo (0.8 nm)
Sekiotovo (1.0 nm)
Oleninskoye (1.6 nm)
Semeno-Oleninskoye (1.9 nm)
Aleninskoye (1.8 nm)
Semeno-Nikol'skoye (1.9 nm)
Nikol'skoye (2.4 nm)
D'yakonovo (3.2 nm)
Serovskoye (3.6 nm)
Altukhovo (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUBD Medium Dyagilevo Air Base 3 nm N 318
UUWR RZN Small Turlatovo Airport Ryazan 7 nm E 108
FR42194 Heli Polyany Helipad Kolomna 38 nm W 313
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 94 nm N 13 Pskovavia
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 76 nm N 318 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm E 2010 Northern Hemisphere summer heat waves
2.8 nm NE Ryazan Governorate
3.7 nm NW Dyagilevo (air base)
3.4 nm E CSK Stadium
3.6 nm NE List of European tornadoes in 2012
4.3 nm NE Ryazan kremlin
4.3 nm NE Ryazan State University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:54:51 2016