Sekiotovo, Russia Page

Other names: Секиотово

World:Russia:Ryazanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.5805 Longitude 39.6322 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 34' 50N Long (DMS) 39° 37' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 164866

Weather Charts


Sekiotovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sekiotovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sekiotovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinogayevka (2.0 nm)
Mushkovatovo (2.3 nm)
Ul'yanovka (2.4 nm)
Khrapovo (1.0 nm)
Danilovka (1.6 nm)
Dashki (1.8 nm)
Mervino (3.3 nm)
Berezniki (2.8 nm)
Bozhatkovo (0.8 nm) Oleninskoye (0.6 nm)
Aleninskoye (0.8 nm)
Semeno-Nikol'skoye (0.9 nm)
Semeno-Oleninskoye (1.0 nm)
Nikol'skoye (1.3 nm)
Serovskoye (2.6 nm)
Altukhovo (2.9 nm)
D'yakonovo (2.5 nm)
Mel'gunovo (3.6 nm)
Ablovo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUBD Medium Dyagilevo Air Base 4 nm N 330
UUWR RZN Small Turlatovo Airport Ryazan 7 nm E 100
FR42194 Heli Polyany Helipad Kolomna 39 nm W 314
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 95 nm N 13 Pskovavia
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 77 nm N 319 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE 2010 Northern Hemisphere summer heat waves
4.2 nm NW Dyagilevo (air base)
3.7 nm NE Ryazan Governorate
4.1 nm NE CSK Stadium
4.4 nm NE List of European tornadoes in 2012
5.2 nm NE Ryazan kremlin
5.1 nm NE Ryazan State University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:06:28 2016