Mel'gunovo, Russia Page

Other names: Mel’gunovo,Мельгуново

World:Russia:Ryazanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.5222 Longitude 39.6142 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 31' 20N Long (DMS) 39° 36' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20047

Weather Charts


Mel'gunovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mel'gunovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mel'gunovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rozhok (1.3 nm)
Dedyukhino (1.6 nm)
Abryutinsliye Vyselki (2.0 nm)
Abryutino (2.5 nm)
Matyunino (2.2 nm)
Serovskoye (1.1 nm)
Nikol'skoye (2.3 nm)
Semeno-Nikol'skoye (2.6 nm)
Aleninskoye (2.8 nm)
Oleninskoye (3.0 nm)
Semeno-Oleninskoye (2.8 nm)
Sekiotovo (3.6 nm)
Altukhovo (1.1 nm)
Vzmetnevo (2.1 nm)
D'yakonovo (2.4 nm)
Ablovo (0.3 nm)
Berezovka (2.1 nm)
Yekimovka (2.8 nm)
Kaletinka (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUBD Medium Dyagilevo Air Base 7 nm N 348
UUWR RZN Small Turlatovo Airport Ryazan 8 nm E 76
FR42194 Heli Polyany Helipad Kolomna 41 nm N 318
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 99 nm N 13 Pskovavia
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 79 nm N 321 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NE 2010 Northern Hemisphere summer heat waves
7.3 nm N Dyagilevo (air base)
6.7 nm NE Ryazan Governorate
7.0 nm NE CSK Stadium
7.3 nm NE List of European tornadoes in 2012
5.9 nm NE List of power stations in Russia
8.0 nm NE Ryazan State University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:07 2016