Vzmetnevo, Russia Page

Other names: Vzmetnëvo,Взметнёво

World:Russia:Ryazanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.5135 Longitude 39.6716 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 30' 49N Long (DMS) 39° 40' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45632

Weather Charts


Vzmetnevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vzmetnevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vzmetnevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Serovskoye (2.1 nm)
Ablovo (1.8 nm)
Mel'gunovo (2.1 nm)
Dubrovka (1.2 nm)
D'yakonovo (1.9 nm)
Altukhovo (1.6 nm)
Pushchino (2.5 nm)
Semeno-Oleninskoye (3.3 nm)
Aleninskoye (3.5 nm)
Rovnoye (1.4 nm)
Matchino (1.8 nm)
Gorodishchevo (2.0 nm)
Sten'kino (2.6 nm)
Berezovka (1.7 nm)
Agarkovo (1.6 nm)
Aksin'ino (2.6 nm)
Sorokino (3.4 nm)
Mineyevo (3.7 nm)
Romantsevo (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUBD Medium Dyagilevo Air Base 8 nm N 336
UUWR RZN Small Turlatovo Airport Ryazan 6 nm E 68
FR42194 Heli Polyany Helipad Kolomna 42 nm N 317
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 99 nm N 12 Pskovavia
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 81 nm N 320 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N 2010 Northern Hemisphere summer heat waves
4.5 nm NE List of power stations in Russia
6.4 nm N Ryazan Governorate
6.5 nm N CSK Stadium
6.8 nm N List of European tornadoes in 2012
7.5 nm N Ryazan State University
7.8 nm N Ryazan kremlin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:01:47 2016